Sunday, May 31, 2009

Century of Tags

Satish definitely seems to be a man of Tags :) He has tagged me

http://www.iyerpaiyan.com/2009/05/century-of-tags.html


Here's my version

1. Last drink: Juice

2. Last phone call: With T...



3. Last text message: A txt from T... again

4. Last song you listened to: "Vaada vaa asathalaam" from sarvam on TV when I was typing this tag

5. Last time you cried: Do not remember exactly...


HAVE YOU EVER...

6. Dated someone twice: Dating :-P... hahaha not me

7. Been cheated upon? Nopes...

8. Kissed someone & regretted it? Nopes...

9. Lost someone special? Don't think so...special ones are always with you in thoughts atleast.

10. Been depressed? sometimes i do get depressed

11. Been drunk and threw up? Nopes...


LIST THREE FAVOURITE COLOURS:
12. Black
13. White
14. Bottle Green


FIRSTS :
15. Made new friends: Yeah all the time....to me there are two kinds of people friends and yet to be friends :)

16. Fallen out of love: Nopes...love's always around in some form.

17. Laughed until you cried: Many a times...

18. Met someone who changed you: Not sure if i am changed by someone but then there are few people who inspired/s me

19. Found out who your true friends were: My principle of friendship, never try to find out if its true or not.....

20. Found out someone was talking about you: Yup! quite a few Good, Bad and the Ugly :P

HAVE/YOU:
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Yes, my friend Sri... while sleeping hahaha he was hell scared

22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: All of course.

23. How many kids do you want to have: 1-2 depends.

24. Do you have any pets: Nopes, but I love to have an Alaskan Malamute or Siberian Husky.

25. Do you want to change your name: What for ??

26. What did you do for your last birthday: Well, spent a normal routine day @ home.

27. What time did you wake up today: 7:10 AM.

28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Sleeping.

29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: .A big sigh of relief on my mom's face.

30. Last time you saw your father: 3 hrs back.

31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Whatever has happened has happened for a purpose so dont want anything to get changed

32. Most visited web page: gmail

What’s your:

33. Name: Chandrashekar

34. Nicknames: Chan, Chandru, Chandar, Chandra etc

35. Zodiac sign: Aries

36. Male or female or transgender: Defintely Male

37. Elementary: Rajeswari Mont. School

38. School: Mowbray's/Modern school

39. Colleges: GNC, AVC

40. Hair color: Black with couple of silver :P

41. Long or short: Short

42. Height: 5'8"

43. Do you have a crush on someone? Nopes not anymore

44. Ever been in love? Love always :)

45. Piercings? Ears twice, once during my 1 b'day and once by my sister(she wanted to see how earring looks on me n made me bleed)

46. Tattoos? Yuckkk!

47. Righty or lefty: Righty

48. First surgery: Pass...

49. First piercing: refer Q 45

50. First best friend: Ramu.

51. First sport you loved: Cricket

52. First pet: None

53. First vacation: The one i remember was Bangalore.

54. First concert: Dont remember.

55. First crush: Guess a 3rd std girl when i was in 4th std(not sure if thats called crush).


RIGHT NOW:

56. Eating: Nopes.

57. Drinking: Nopes.

58. I'm about to: Go out for a round...

59. Listening to: TV running not really listening

60. Waiting for: the next thing in life...


YOUR/FUTURE

61. Want kids? of course...

62. Want to get married? Yes

63. Careers in mind? Software, some alternate profession that would be exciting n adventurous.


WHICH IS BETTER WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX?

64. Lips or eyes: Both

65. Hugs or kisses: Depends on the situation...

66. Shorter or taller: Medium

67. Older or Younger: Younger

68. Romantic or spontaneous: Depends on the situation...

69. Nice stomach or nice arms: ?????

70. Sensitive or loud: loud

71. Hook-up or relationship: relationship.

72. Trouble maker or hesitant: Depends on the situation...

HAVE YOU EVER :
73. Kissed a stranger: Never, don't think would ever

74. Lost glasses / contacts: Not Applicable

75. Broken someone's heart: I guess i have.....

76. Had your own heartbroken: Yes, quite a few times

77. Been arrested: Nopes

78. Turned someone down: Yes

79. Cried when someone died: Yes

80. Liked a friend that is a girl? Like all friends...no matter which gender they're


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:

81. Yourself: Yes

82. Miracles: Every moment is a miracle...

83. God: THE GOD !!!!

84. Love at first sight: Nope

85. Heaven: Mom's lap

86. Santa Claus: HO Ho HO n Reindeer sledge...

87. Kiss on the first date? I guess i wud hv got on my birth (guess tats my first date)

88. Angels: Inside you...

89. Devils: Inside you...

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:

90. Is there one person you want to be with right now? Yeah My grandma...

91. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? nopes

92. Wanted to kill someone ever? politicians

93. Among your blog mates, whom would you like to kiss? Not a Kiss maniac....

94. Committed a blunder and regretted later? YES!

95. Wanted to steal your friend's boyfriend / girlfriend? Nopes

Associate with something you wear:

96. White: Casual Shirt

97. Black: Jeans

98. Red: T-Shirt.

99. Pink: Shirts - baby pink (don't let your imagination fly).

100. Posting this as 100 Truths? not a bad idea...

1 comment:

Satish (a.k.a) Bhaashaa said...

Wowww ... good to see you in the blogging world after a long time and it would be good if you continue doing this more freqly .. and keep your readers happy ...

Welcome back mate ...

I am a proud

Followers

  ©Template by Dicas Blogger.